The Romanov Ransom

Clive Cussler, Robin Burcell

The Romanov Ransom

TITLES BY CLIVE CUSSLER

DIRK PITT® ADVENTURES

Odessa Sea (with Dirk Cussler)

Havana Storm (with Dirk Cussler)

Poseidon’s Arrow (with Dirk Cussler)

Crescent Dawn (with Dirk Cussler)

Arctic Drift (with Dirk Cussler)

Treasure of Khan (with Dirk Cussler)

Black Wind (with Dirk Cussler)

Trojan Odyssey

Valhalla Rising

Atlantis Found

Flood Tide

Shock Wave

Inca Gold

Sahara

Dragon

Treasure

Cyclops

Deep Six

Pacific Vortex!

Night Probe!

Vixen 03

Raise the Titanic!

Iceberg

The Mediterranean Caper

SAM AND REMI FARGO ADVENTURES

The Romanov Ransom (with Robin Burcell)

Pirate (with Robin Burcell)

The Solomon Curse (with Russell Blake)

The Eye of Heaven (with Russell Blake)

The Mayan Secrets (with Thomas Perry)

The Tombs (with Thomas Perry)

The Kingdom (with Grant Blackwood)

Lost Empire (with Grant Blackwood)

Spartan Gold (with Grant Blackwood)

ISAAC BELL ADVENTURES

The Cutthroat (with Justin Scott)

The Gangster (with Justin Scott)

The Assassin (with Justin Scott)

The Bootlegger (with Justin Scott)

The Striker (with Justin Scott)

The Thief (with Justin Scott)

The Race (with Justin Scott)

The Spy (with Justin Scott)

The Wrecker (with Justin Scott)

The Chase

KURT AUSTIN ADVENTURES

Novels from The NUMA® Files

Nighthawk (with Graham Brown)

The Pharaoh’s Secret (with Graham Brown)

Ghost Ship (with Graham Brown)

Zero Hour (with Graham Brown)

The Storm (with Graham Brown)

Devil’s Gate (with Graham Brown)

Medusa (with Paul Kemprecos)

The Navigator (with Paul Kemprecos)

Polar Shift (with Paul Kemprecos)

Lost City (with Paul Kemprecos)

White Death (with Paul Kemprecos)

Fire Ice (with Paul Kemprecos)

Blue Gold (with Paul Kemprecos)

Serpent (with Paul Kemprecos)

OREGON® FILES

The Emperor’s Revenge (with Boyd Morrison)

Piranha (with Boyd Morrison)

Mirage (with Jack Du Brul)

The Jungle (with Jack Du Brul)

The Silent Sea (with Jack Du Brul)

Corsair (with Jack Du Brul)

Plague Ship (with Jack Du Brul)

Skeleton Coast (with Jack Du Brul)

Dark Watch (with Jack Du Brul)

Sacred Stone (with Craig Dirgo)

Golden Buddha (with Craig Dirgo)

NONFICTION

Built for Adventure: The Classic Automobiles of Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt

Built to Thrill: More Classic Automobiles from Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt

The Sea Hunters (with Craig Dirgo)

The Sea Hunters II (with Craig Dirgo)

Clive Cussler and Dirk Pitt Revealed (with Craig Dirgo)

CHILDREN’S BOOKS

The Adventures of Vin Fiz

The Adventures of Hotsy Totsy

CAST OF CHARACTERS

CRIMEA, 1918

Dowager Empress Maria Feodorovna—Russia.

Pyotr—a servant.

BUENOS AIRES, 1947

Klaus Simon—twelve-year-old nephew of Ludwig Strassmair.

Dietrich Simon—Klaus’s older brother, killed during World War II.

Ludwig Strassmair—Nazi prison camp commander, Klaus’s uncle.

Greta—companion to Strassmair.

Herr Heinrich—Nazi officer.

Joe Schmidt—plane passenger.

Lennard Lambrecht—pilot.

Eckardt Häussler—cryptographer.

THE PRESENT DAY

Fargo Team

Sam Fargo

Remi (Longstreet) Fargo

Selma Wondrash—the Fargos’ research assistant and go-to person.

Professor Lazlo Kemp—assists Selma with research, from Great Britain.

Pete Jeffcoat—Selma’s research assistant, Corden’s boyfriend.

Wendy Corden—Selma’s research assistant, Jeffcoat’s girlfriend.

Former DARPA Members

Ruben “Rube” Hayward—case officer, CIA’s Directorate of Operations.

Nicholas Archer—owner of Archer Worldwide Security.

Friends of the Fargos

Albert Hoffler—Selma’s cousin.

Karl Hoffler—Albert’s oldest son.

Brand Hoffler—Albert’s youngest son.

MOROCCO

Rolfe Wernher—German businessman.

Gere Stellhorn—Wernher’s driver and henchman.

Tatiana Petrov—Russian businesswoman.

Viktor Surkov—Tatiana’s bodyguard.

Zakaria Koury—Brand and Karl’s guide.

Lina—Zakaria’s cousin.

Kadin—Lina’s servant.

Durin Kahrs—acquaintance of Brand and Karl.

KALININGRAD

Sergei Vasyev—Archaeology major.

Andrei Karpos—historian, Amber Museum guide.

Miron Pushkaryov—Königsberg castle groundskeeper.

Leopold Gaudecker—head of the Wolf Guard.

POLAND

Renard Kowalski—miner and expert on Project Riese tunnels.

Gustaw Czarnecki—miner and expert on Nazi Gold Train.

Tomasz Gorski—lieutenant, Internal Security Agency.

Nika Karaulina—Russian agent.

Felix Moryakov—Russian agent.

GERMANY

Helga—head caterer.

Ambassador Halstern—American Ambassador to Germany.

Mrs. Halstern—the Ambassador’s wife.

Wilhelm Schroeder—furniture restoration expert and attorney.

Laurenz Hippler—Anholt castle’s manager.

ARGENTINA

Nando Roberto Sandoval—jungle guide.

Dietrich Fischer—descendent of Ludwig Strassmair and young Klaus.

Julio—helicopter pilot.

Быстрая навигация назад: Ctrl+←, вперед Ctrl+→